Banner for most pages.JPG

Staff & Governors

St. Colm's High School Staff & Governors 2018-19

Principal

Mr A Walsh

Vice Principal

Mr D Crudden

School Leadership Team

Mr H Campbell

Ms C Gallagher

Ms U Mackel

Curriculum Co-ordinators

Mr M Bohill

Ms C Crudden

Ms F Martin-Higgins

Mr C Corbett

Year Heads

Mr B Allsopp – Year 08
Ms N Cushnahan – Year 09
Ms O McAleer – Year 10
Ms D Brennan – Year 11
Mr K Grego – Year 12
Ms C Skelton – Year 13/14

 

Tp.JPG
Principal - Mr A Walsh

Art Department

Mr C Corbett (HOD/Co-ordinator for Extended Schools/Curriculum Co-ordinator/ELT)

Ms B Kerr

Drama Department

Ms J Fennell (HOD)

English Department

Ms Waide (HOD)
Mr H Campbell (SLT)
Ms U Mackel (SLT)
Ms O McAleer (SENCO/Year Head/ELT)
Ms S Walsh
Ms K Brown

Geography Department

Ms A Ardis (HOD)

Ms N Cushnahan (Progress Files Co-ordinator, Year Head/ELT)

History Department/Politics

Mr SP O’Rourke
Mr P McCann

Home Economics Department

Ms C Crudden (HOD/Curriculum Co-ordinator/Teacher Tutor/ELT)

Christine McKeever

ICT & Business Studies

Mr M Bohill (HOD/Curriculum Co-ordinator/ELT)

Ms S Barry

Ms P McDonagh

Mathematics Department

Ms G Daly (HOD/Numeracy Co-ordinator)
Ms C Gallagher (Co-ordinator Numeracy Programmes, Primary Links
Co-ordinator, SLT)
Mr J McKernan (Co-ordinator for Awards & Rewards)
Ms C Skelton (Year Head, Exams Officer, ELT )
Ms K Nixon

Mr E Cooke

Modern Languages

Spanish - Ms A Murphy (HOD)

Irish - Ms F Martin-Higgins (HOD/Head of Careers/Curriculum Co-ordinator/ELT)

Music Department

Ms B Smyth (HOD, Co-ordinator for Personal Development Programme)

P.E. Department

Mr B Allsopp (HOD, Year Head, Health & Safety Co-ordinator, ELT)
Mr H McGurnaghan
Ms A Toner

Religion Department

Ms L Morrissey (HOD)

Mr J Ferris

Science & Techology Department

Ms C McLoughlin (HOD)
Mr K Grego (Year Head, ELT)
Mr D Crudden (Vice Principal)
Ms D Hilditch (Science)
Ms S Yu (Science)
Mr N Moreland (Technology)

Ancillary Staff

Ms L McAllister (General Office)
Ms V Kearney (General Office)
Ms P Moore (Reception)
Mr G O'Hara (ICT Manager)

Mr S Baker (Science Technician)

Mr C McMurray (Reprographics)

Building Supervisors

Mr J Willis

Mr G McCoubrey

Classroom Assistants

Ms A Devlin
Ms C McNeill
Ms M Boyle
Ms P Neilson
Mr C Quinn
Ms D. Malone
Mr N Darragh
Ms S McArdle
Ms N McGonnell
Ms S McCullough
Ms M Delaney

Ms S McCarthy
Ms SL Dorrian
Ms E Byrne
Ms R Armour
Ms C McGreevy

Ms L Doyle

Ms M Weatherall

Governors

Mr Brian Hill Chairperson – DE Governor
Mr Sean McArdle - Trustee Governor
Ms Anne Hughes - Trustee Governor
Ms Carol Edwards - DE Governor
Ms Brenda Brady - Parent Governor
Ms Cathy McNally - Trustee Governor
Mr Paul Hamill - EA Governor
Ms Ursula McTaggart - EA Governor
Mr Adrian Walsh - Principal
Mr Declan Crudden - Teacher Governor